Entdecken Sie, was Sie lernen können.

Mit Videokursen für Beruf, Studium und Freizeit.

Disciplinas da 4ª Série (PPC Medicina 2019)

Von Carlo Raj, MD, Brian Alverson, MD, Kevin Pei, MD u.a.

Dieser Kurs ist nur für Mitglieder der Institution verfügbar.

Du bist nicht eingeloggt. Du musst dich und Mitglied dieser Institution werden um Zugang zu erhalten. In unserer Hilfe findest du Informationen wie du Mitglied einer Institution werden kannst.

Inhalte

Clínica Médica II (PPC Medicina 2019: Disciplinas da 4ª Série)

Rheumatology - Pathology

Introduction and Non-Autoimmune Arthritis

play symbol Rheumatology: Introduction and Overview
05:55
lecture locked Osteoarthritis (OA)
08:52
lecture locked Osteoarthritis (OA): Pathogenesis
08:02
lecture locked Crystalline Arthropathies: Gout / Pseudogout
07:03
lecture locked Tophaceous Gout
08:49
lecture locked Calcium Pyrophosphate Deposition Disease
06:00
lecture locked Septic Arthritis
10:22
Quiz zum Kurs „Introduction and Non-Autoimmune Arthritis“

Seronegative Spondylarthropathies

lecture locked Seronegative Spondyloarthropathies & Ankylosing Spondylitis (AS)
11:03
lecture locked Reactive vs. Psoriatic Arthritis (PsA)
12:16
Quiz zum Kurs „Seronegative Spondylarthropathies“

Connective Tissue Diseases

play symbol Approach to Rheum Labs: Anti-nuclear Antibody Speciation
12:11
lecture locked Further Rheum Labs
03:59
lecture locked Rheumatoid Arthritis (RA): Pathogenesis
09:47
lecture locked Rheumatoid Arthritis (RA): Signs and Symptoms
10:50
lecture locked Systematic Lupus Erythematosus (SLE)
06:14
lecture locked Scleroderma: Limited vs. Diffuse
09:13
lecture locked Sjögren's Syndrome
06:22
lecture locked Inflammatory Myopathies, Polymyositis & Dermatomyositis
06:24
Quiz zum Kurs „Connective Tissue Diseases“

Vasculitis

play symbol Vasculitis: Introduction
06:05
lecture locked Large Vessel Vasculitides: Takayasu
04:58
lecture locked Medium Vessel Vasculitides: Polyarteritis Nodosa
08:12
lecture locked ANCA-associated Small Vessel Vasculitides
13:24
lecture locked Non-ANCA-associated Small Vessel Vasculitides
07:18
Quiz zum Kurs „Vasculitis“

Muscle and soft tissue: Pathology

play symbol Dystrophin-associated Protein Complex
09:45
lecture locked Duchenne vs. Becker Muscular Dystrophy
11:36
lecture locked Myotonic Dystrophy: Ion Channel Myopathy
09:18
lecture locked The Neuromuscular Junction
10:32
lecture locked Myasthenia Gravis: Lambert-Eaton Myasthenic Syndrome
07:08
lecture locked Introduction to Soft Tissue Pathology: Tumors in Lipid Tissue
07:14
lecture locked Fibroblast, Muscle Tissue & Synovial Cell Sarcoma
11:39
lecture locked Primary vs. Specific Amyloidosis
08:46
Quiz zum Kurs „Muscle and soft tissue: Pathology“

Hematology and Oncology — Pathology

Introduction to Red Blood Cell Disorders

lecture locked Anemia: Definition
03:52
lecture locked Anemia: Overview
08:29
lecture locked Anemia: Iron Studies
04:06
Quiz zum Kurs „Introduction to Red Blood Cell Disorders“

Microcytic Anemia – Red Blood Cell Pathology (RBC)

play symbol Iron Deficiency Anemia: Introduction
02:46
play symbol Iron Deficiency Anemia: Etiology
05:14
lecture locked Iron Deficiency Anemia: Signs and Symptoms
02:54
lecture locked Iron Deficiency Anemia: Iron Studies
07:08
lecture locked Anemia of Chronic Disease: Pathogenesis
03:25
lecture locked Anemia of Chronic Disease: Clinical Pathology
03:55
lecture locked Anemia of Chronic Disease: Iron Studies
07:08
lecture locked Sideroblastic Anemia: Nucleated Red Blood Cells in Bone Marrow
17:43
lecture locked Sideroblastic Anemia: Etiology, Pathogenesis and Iron Studies
05:36
lecture locked Alpha Thalassemia: Etiology
11:59
lecture locked Alpha Thalassemia: Hemoglobin Electrophoresis
04:03
lecture locked Alpha Thalassemia: Pathogenesis
02:55
lecture locked Alpha Thalassemia: Clinical Pathology
05:07
lecture locked Beta Thalassemia: Etiology and Pathogenesis
08:02
lecture locked Beta Thalassemia: Morphology and Hemoglobin Electrophoresis
04:15
lecture locked Beta Thalassemia: Clinical Pathology
01:41
lecture locked Microcytic Anemia: Summary
01:55
Quiz zum Kurs „Microcytic Anemia – Red Blood Cell Pathology (RBC)“

Macrocytic Anemia – Red Blood Cell Pathology (RBC)

play symbol Macrocytic Anemia: Introduction and Etiology
02:56
lecture locked Megaloblastic Anemias
03:33
lecture locked Biochemistry of Megaloblastic Anemia
16:04
lecture locked Classification and Causes of Vitamin B12 Deficiencies
08:08
lecture locked Vitamin B12 Metabolism
03:46
lecture locked Folate Deficiency
02:54
lecture locked Macrocytic Anemia: Clinical Pathology
07:49
Quiz zum Kurs „Macrocytic Anemia – Red Blood Cell Pathology (RBC)“

Normocytic Anemia – Red Blood Cell Pathology (RBC)

play symbol Normocytic Anemia: Overview
09:34
lecture locked Normocytic Anemia: Classification
02:06
lecture locked Non-hemolytic Anemias
01:45
lecture locked Hypocellular Bone Marrow
00:39
lecture locked Acute Blood Loss
05:07
lecture locked Bone Marrow Failure (BMF)
05:19
lecture locked Diamond Blackfan Anemia (BMF)
01:58
lecture locked Normal vs. Hypocellular Bone Marrow
01:34
lecture locked Causes of Bone Marrow Failure (BMF)
01:59
Quiz zum Kurs „Normocytic Anemia – Red Blood Cell Pathology (RBC)“

Hemolytic Anemia – Red Blood Cell Pathology (RBC)

play symbol Hemolytic Anemia: Overview
04:30
play symbol Hemolytic Anemia: Classification
03:22
play symbol Extravascular Hemolysis
03:33
play symbol Intravascular Hemolysis
01:56
lecture locked Hemolytic Anemia: Clinical Features
01:17
lecture locked Hereditary Spherocytosis (HS): Etiology
02:39
lecture locked Hereditary Spherocytosis (HS): Pathogenesis
04:50
lecture locked Hereditary Spherocytosis (HS): Clinical Pathology
01:27
lecture locked G6PD Deficiency: Etiology
02:39
lecture locked G6PD Deficiency: Pathophysiology
08:15
lecture locked G6PD Deficiency: Biochemistry of G6pd
03:20
lecture locked G6PD Deficiency: Clinical Pathology
00:59
lecture locked Paroxysmal Nocturnal Hemoglobinuria (PNH): Etiology
03:57
lecture locked Paroxysmal Nocturnal Hemoglobinuria (PNH): Pathophysiology
03:53
lecture locked Paroxysmal Nocturnal Hemoglobinuria (PNH): Clinical Pathology
01:46
lecture locked Paroxysmal Nocturnal Hemoglobinuria (PNH): Pnh Lab Tests
04:34
lecture locked Sickle Cell Anemia: Etiology
02:17
lecture locked Sickle Cell Anemia: Pathogenesis
06:10
lecture locked Sickle Cell Anemia: Vaso-occlusive Crisis
02:07
lecture locked Sickle Cell Anemia: Clinical Pathology and Diagnosis
03:58
lecture locked Sickle Cell Anemia: Hemoglobin Electrophoresis
01:25
lecture locked Pyruvate Kinase Deficiency: Etiology
02:28
lecture locked Pyruvate Kinase Deficiency: Pathogenesis
05:07
lecture locked Pyruvate Kinase Deficiency: Morphology and Clinical Pathology
01:31
lecture locked Microangiopathic Hemolytic Anemia: Etiology
05:39
lecture locked Microangiopathic Hemolytic Anemia: Pathogenesis and Morphology
01:35
lecture locked Micro- and Macroangiopathic Hemolytic Anemia esp. schistocytes
02:40
lecture locked Autoimmune Hemolytic Anemia (AIHA): Overview of Immune Hemolytic Anemias
01:57
lecture locked Autoimmune Hemolytic Anemia (AIHA): Direct and Indirect Coombs' Test
06:09
lecture locked Autoimmune Hemolytic Anemia (AIHA): Comparison of Direct and Indirect Coombs' Test
04:59
lecture locked Warm Autoimmune Hemolytic Anemia (WAIHA): Etiology
01:27
lecture locked Warm Autoimmune Hemolytic Anemia (WAIHA): Pathogenesis
03:25
lecture locked Warm Autoimmune Hemolytic Anemia (WAIHA): Clinical Features
01:19
lecture locked Cold Autoimmune Hemolytic Anemia (CAIHA): Etiology, Pathogenesis and Clinical Pathology
05:16
lecture locked Drugs That Cause Autoimmune Hemolytic Anemia
05:02
lecture locked Malaria
02:42
Quiz zum Kurs „Hemolytic Anemia – Red Blood Cell Pathology (RBC)“

Lymphadenopathy – White Blood Cell Pathology (WBC)

play symbol Lymphadenopathy: Introduction – White Blood Cell Pathology
05:13
lecture locked Lymphadenopathy: Lymphoid Neoplasms – White Blood Cell Pathology
03:31
lecture locked Lymphadenopathy: Non-Hodgkin Lymphoma (NHL) – White Blood Cell Pathology
03:13
lecture locked Lymphadenopathy: Follicular Lymphoma and Lymphoid Hyperplasia – White Blood Cell Pathology
07:09
lecture locked Lymphadenopathy: Diffuse Large B-Cell Lymphoma – White Blood Cell Pathology
04:48
lecture locked Lymphadenopathy: Burkitt Lymphoma – White Blood Cell Pathology
02:50
lecture locked Lymphadenopathy: Hodgkin Lymphoma (Hodgkin's Disease) – White Blood Cell Pathology
09:24
lecture locked Lymphadenopathy: Reed-Sternberg Cells – White Blood Cell Pathology
08:03
lecture locked Lymphadenopathy: Plasma Cell Neoplasms – White Blood Cell Pathology
03:52
lecture locked Lymphadenopathy: Multiple Myeloma (Introduction)
03:03
lecture locked Lymphadenopathy: Serum Protein Electrophoresis – White Blood Cell Pathology
03:16
lecture locked Lymphadenopathy: Signs and Symptoms of Multiple Myeloma – White Blood Cell Pathology
06:59
lecture locked Lymphadenopathy: Plasmacytoma, MGUS and Lymphoplasmacytic Lymphoma – White Blood Cell Pathology
08:01
lecture locked Lymphadenopathy: Splenomegaly – White Blood Cell Pathology
03:12
lecture locked Lymphadenopathy: Thymus Disorders – White Blood Cell Pathology
03:30
lecture locked Lymphadenopathy: Thymoma – White Blood Cell Pathology
06:33
Quiz zum Kurs „Lymphadenopathy – White Blood Cell Pathology (WBC)“

Quantitative White Blood Cell Disorders – White Blood Cell Pathology (WBC)

play symbol Leukocytosis and Leukopenia – White Blood Cell Pathology
05:44
lecture locked Neutrophilic Leukocytosis – White Blood Cell Pathology
12:05
lecture locked Lymphocytosis – White Blood Cell Pathology
05:52
lecture locked Neutropenia and Lymphopenia – White Blood Cell Pathology
04:10
Quiz zum Kurs „Quantitative White Blood Cell Disorders – White Blood Cell Pathology (WBC)“

Leukemia – White Blood Cell Pathology (WBC)

play symbol Leukemia: Acute Leukemia – White Blood Cell Pathology
06:03
lecture locked Leukemia: Hematopoiesis – White Blood Cell Pathology
02:49
lecture locked Leukemia: Acute Myeloid Leukemia (AML) – White Blood Cell Pathology
10:22
lecture locked Leukemia: Acute Lymphocytic Leukemia (ALL) – White Blood Cell Pathology
03:37
lecture locked Leukemia: Chronic Myelogenous Leukemia (CML) – White Blood Cell Pathology
05:17
lecture locked Leukemia: Chronic Lymphoid Leukemia (CLL) – White Blood Cell Pathology
06:32
lecture locked Leukemia: Polycythemia – White Blood Cell Pathology
13:02
lecture locked Leukemia: Types of Leukemia incl. Hairy Cell Leukemia (HCL) and Adult T-Cell Leukemia/Lymphoma (ATLL) – White Blood Cell Pathology
04:38
lecture locked Cancer Drugs & Chemotherapeutic Agents: MTX, 5-FU, 6-MP, 6TG & Ara-C – White Blood Cell Pathology
10:11
lecture locked Cancer Drugs & Chemotherapeutic Agents: Dactinomycin, Daxorubicin, Bleomycin etc. – White Blood Cell Pathology
10:25
Quiz zum Kurs „Leukemia – White Blood Cell Pathology (WBC)“

Endocrine Pathology

Introduction to the Endocrine System

play symbol Pituitary Hormones
15:34
lecture locked Cell Surface Receptors
17:19
lecture locked Steroid Hormone Receptors
06:41
lecture locked Hormone Binding Proteins
03:17
Quiz zum Kurs „Introduction to the Endocrine System“

Pituitary Gland Disorders

play symbol Actions of ADH
05:24
lecture locked Dysregulation of ADH
04:02
lecture locked Central Diabetes Insipidus
09:43
lecture locked SIADH: Clinical Presentation
08:08
lecture locked SIADH: Diagnosis and Treatment
07:18
lecture locked Arginine Vasopressin (AVP) Differential Diagnoses
14:16
lecture locked Cell Types
03:47
lecture locked Types of Peptide Hormones
11:25
lecture locked Hypothalamic Hormones
10:13
lecture locked Hypopituitarism
12:35
lecture locked Pituitary Apoplexy and Sheehan’s Syndrome
04:08
lecture locked Pituitary Sellar Masses
09:24
lecture locked Hyperprolactinemia
20:52
lecture locked Control of Growth Hormone Release
11:26
lecture locked Acromegaly (Growth Hormone Excess)
10:14
Quiz zum Kurs „Pituitary Gland Disorders“

Thyroid Gland Disorders

play symbol Hypothalamic–Pituitary–Thyroid Axis (HPT-Axis)
07:19
play symbol Thyroid Hormone Function
18:51
lecture locked Thyroid Function Tests
02:58
lecture locked Euthyroid Hyperthyroxinemia – Euthyroid Conditions
08:48
lecture locked Euthyroid Hypothyroxinemia – Euthyroid Conditions
07:20
lecture locked Differential Diagnoses & T3-Resin Uptake – Euthyroid Conditions
06:43
lecture locked Thyroglossal Duct Cyst
03:59
lecture locked Introduction & Graves' Disease – Hyperthyroidism (Thyrotoxicosis)
10:09
lecture locked Graves' Disease: Treatment – Hyperthyroidism (Thyrotoxicosis)
07:26
lecture locked Thyroiditis – Hyperthyroidism (Thyrotoxicosis)
13:10
lecture locked Amiodarone Induced Thyroiditis – Hyperthyroidism (Thyrotoxicosis)
04:36
lecture locked Thyroid Storm & Subclinical Hyperthyroidism – Hyperthyroidism (Thyrotoxicosis)
11:41
lecture locked Introduction – Hypothyroidism
09:33
lecture locked Hashimoto’s Disease – Hypothyroidism
03:12
lecture locked Cretinism – Hypothyroidism
05:26
lecture locked Diagnostic Tests – Hypothyroidism
05:30
lecture locked Goiter and Thyroid Nodules
06:22
lecture locked Thyroid Adenomas and Thyroid Carcinomas
07:15
lecture locked Types of Thyroid Carcinoma
09:19
lecture locked Maternal-Fetal Thyroid Pathology
11:36
lecture locked Differential Diagnoses – Hyperthyroidism (Thyrotoxicosis)
05:36
Quiz zum Kurs „Thyroid Gland Disorders“

Adrenal Gland Disorders

play symbol Introduction & Hypothalamus – Adrenal Cortex
17:58
play symbol Overview of the Adrenal Gland – Adrenal Cortex
04:09
lecture locked Cortisol and Aldosterone Synthesis – Adrenal Cortex
05:15
lecture locked Renin-Angiotensin-Aldosterone-System (RAAS) – Adrenal Cortex
09:35
lecture locked Adrenal Incidentalomas – Adrenal Cortex
03:27
lecture locked Hyperaldosteronism
09:51
lecture locked Hypoaldosteronism
07:10
lecture locked Introduction to Cortisol and Hypercortisolism – Adrenal Gland
07:29
lecture locked Introduction to Cushing’s Syndrome – Adrenal Gland
17:50
lecture locked Screening Tests for Hypercortisolism – Adrenal Gland
05:50
lecture locked Management of Cushing’s Syndrome – Adrenal Gland
03:39
lecture locked Adrenal Insufficiency: Definition & Etiology
07:40
lecture locked Waterhouse-Friderichsen Syndrome & Addison´s Disease – Adrenal Insufficiency
07:28
lecture locked Diagnosis – Adrenal Insufficiency
09:19
lecture locked Glucocorticoids in Pharmacology – Adrenal Insufficiency
01:31
lecture locked Congenital Adrenal Hyperplasia (CAH) – Adrenal Insufficiency
09:05
lecture locked Sympathoadrenal System and Catecholamine – Adrenal Medulla
04:41
lecture locked Pheochromocytoma – Adrenal Medulla
09:35
lecture locked Hereditary Disorders: Von-Hippel-Lindau Syndrome, Sturge-Weber-Syndrome, Neuroblastoma, MEN2A & MEN2B – Andrenal Medulla
05:33
Quiz zum Kurs „Adrenal Gland Disorders“

Pancreatic Disease & Diabetes

play symbol Multiple Endocrine Neoplasia Type 1 (MEN1) – Enteroendocrine Tumors
06:55
play symbol Gastrinoma – Enteroendocrine Tumors
03:08
play symbol Glucagonoma (Alpha Cell Tumor) – Enteroendocrine Tumors
00:59
lecture locked VIPoma – Enteroendocrine Tumors
02:02
lecture locked Endocrine Pancreas and Control of Insulin – Endocrine Pancreatic Hormones
08:04
lecture locked Glucose Homeostasis – Endocrine Pancreatic Hormones
03:44
lecture locked Mechanism of Insulin Action & Types of Metabolism – Endocrine Pancreatic Hormones
05:56
lecture locked Glucagon: Actions and Effects from α-Cells – Endocrine Pancreatic Hormones
03:13
lecture locked Overview of Diabetes Mellitus – Hyperglycemia
05:04
lecture locked Types of Diabetes Mellitus – Hyperglycemia
10:35
lecture locked Type 1 Diabetes Mellitus – Hyperglycemia
04:12
lecture locked Type 2 Diabetes Mellitus – Hyperglycemia
06:02
lecture locked Secondary Diabetes Mellitus – Hyperglycemia
06:14
lecture locked Metabolic Syndrome – Hyperglycemia
01:18
lecture locked Pathogenesis of Diabetes Mellitus – Hyperglycemia
04:48
lecture locked Acute and Chronic Diabetes Complications
04:28
lecture locked Diabetic Ketoacidosis (DKA) – Diabetes Complications
13:17
lecture locked Hyperosmolar Non-Ketotic State – Diabetes Complications
02:38
lecture locked Diabetic Retinopathy (Diabetic Eye Disease) – Diabetes Complications
06:35
lecture locked Diabetic Nephropathy (Diabetic Kidney Disease) – Diabetes Complications
04:17
lecture locked Diabetic Neuropathy: Autonomic Neuropathy – Diabetes Complications
10:59
lecture locked Diabetes Skin Manifestations: Acanthosis Nigricans and Necrobiosis Lipoidica – Diabetes Complications
02:06
lecture locked Insulin: Therapy and Types – Treatment of Diabetes Mellitus
09:41
lecture locked Somogyi Effect & Dawn Phenomenon – Treatment of Diabetes Mellitus
02:31
lecture locked Treatment of Insulin Overdose – Treatment of Diabetes Mellitus
04:57
lecture locked Oral Agents for Diabetes Mellitus Type 2 – Treatment of Diabetes Mellitus
09:06
lecture locked Glucose Monitoring: Glucometer and Hemoglobin A1C – Treatment of Diabetes Mellitus
01:36
Quiz zum Kurs „Pancreatic Disease & Diabetes“

Parathyroid Gland Disorders

play symbol Overview of Calcium Metabolism Disorders
08:36
play symbol Hypercalcemia: Definition & Clinical Manifestation
03:53
lecture locked Hypercalcemia: Types & Causes
05:35
lecture locked Primary Hyperparathyroidism & Effects of Hyperparathyroidism
05:08
lecture locked Clinical Features of Primary Hyperparathyroidism & Osteitis Fibrosa Cystica
03:20
lecture locked Management of Primary Hyperparathyroidism
03:24
lecture locked Secondary Hyperparathyroidism (SHPT) and Tertiary Hyperparathyroidism (THPT)
05:50
lecture locked Diagnosis of Hypercalcemia and Knowledge Check
04:31
lecture locked Treatment of Severe Hypercalcemia
01:41
lecture locked Hypocalcemia: Differential Analysis of Causes
04:16
lecture locked Hypoparathyroidism
03:57
lecture locked Pseudohypoparathyroidism
02:47
lecture locked Acute Hypocalcemia
03:33
lecture locked Vitamin D Deficiency: Vitamin D Production and Effects
02:04
lecture locked Rickets
02:28
lecture locked Differential Analyses of Vitamin D Dysfunction and Deficiency
04:35
lecture locked Interpretation of Serum Calcium and Serum Phosphate Levels
01:43
Quiz zum Kurs „Parathyroid Gland Disorders“

Bone Disease

play symbol Osteoporosis: Introduction & Causes
03:31
lecture locked Osteoporosis: Risk Factors
02:20
lecture locked Osteoporosis: Clinical Presentation and Diagnosis
05:20
lecture locked Osteoporosis: Treatment and Management
05:29
lecture locked Paget's Disease of Bone
10:55
Quiz zum Kurs „Bone Disease“

Dermatologia (PPC Medicina 2019: Disciplinas da 4ª Série)

Dermatology

Allergic and Immune-mediated Skin Disorders

play symbol Derma Case: 71-year-old Woman with a Progressive Skin Rash
07:36
play symbol Anatomy Review: Skin
02:07
play symbol Stevens-Johnson Syndrome
02:14
lecture locked Porphyria Cutanea Tarda
01:38
lecture locked Pemphigus Vulgaris
02:34
lecture locked Staphylococcal Scalded Skin Syndrome
01:49
lecture locked Bullous Pemphigoid
01:25
lecture locked Quick Review: Bullous Diseases
03:09
lecture locked Derma Case: 52-year-old Man with Fever, Muscle Aches, and Rash
03:15
lecture locked Pemphigus Vulgaris (Review) and Staphylococcal Toxic Shock Syndrome
03:53
lecture locked Erythema Multiforme, Stevens-Johnson Syndrome, and Toxic Epidermal Necrolysis
08:01
lecture locked Non-immune Mediated Cutaneous Drug Reactions
01:42
lecture locked Immune-mediated Cutaneous Drug Reactions: Exanthemous Reactions
02:18
lecture locked Urticaria and Angioedema
05:36
lecture locked Drug Hypersensitivity Syndrome (DHS) and DRESS
01:52
lecture locked Quick Review: Cutaneous Drug Reactions
02:26
lecture locked Derma Case: 52-year-old Woman with Fever, Arthralgias, and Painful Bumps
05:34
lecture locked Polyarteritis Nodosa vs. Erythema Nodosum
07:54
lecture locked Quick Review: Erythema Nodosum
01:26
lecture locked Derma Case: 18-year-old Woman with an Intensely Pruritic Rash
01:12
lecture locked Seborrheic Dermatitis, Allergic and Irritant Contact Dermatitis
09:49
lecture locked Atopic Dermatitis (Eczema)
02:38
lecture locked Derma Case: 36-year-old Woman with Eczema
02:04
lecture locked Derma Case: 12-year-old Girl with an Intensely Pruritic Rash
02:52
lecture locked Quick Review: Dermatitis
03:43
lecture locked Derma Case: 33-year-old Man with Rash on Elbows and Knees
02:34
lecture locked Psoriasis
07:33
lecture locked Quick Review: Psoriasis
01:51
Quiz zum Kurs „Allergic and Immune-mediated Skin Disorders“

Neoplasms of the Skin (Quiz Coming Soon)

play symbol Derma Case: 38-year-old Woman with a Mole on Her Left Leg
01:43
lecture locked Tinea Corporis (Ring Worm) and Seborrheic Keratosis
02:25
lecture locked Kaposi's Sarcoma
02:15
lecture locked Melanoma vs. Benign Melanocytic Nevus
07:26
lecture locked Derma Case: 58-year-old Man with a Lesion on the Tip of His Nose
03:58
lecture locked Squamous Cell Carcinoma (SCC) vs. Basal Cell Carcinoma (BCC)
06:19
lecture locked Derma Case: 69-year-old Man with PMHx of CAD and Dyslipidemia
02:08
lecture locked Quick Review: Malignant Skin Lesions
03:59
Quiz zum Kurs „Neoplasms of the Skin (Quiz Coming Soon)“

Skin Infections (Quiz Coming Soon)

play symbol Derma Case: 11-year-old Healthy Girl with Rash
09:04
play symbol Molluscum Contagiosum
01:28
lecture locked Derma Case: 23-year-old Man with Bumps on His Penis
04:40
lecture locked Acrochordon (Skin Tag)
00:53
lecture locked Human Papilloma Virus (HPV) and Condolymata Acuminata
04:18
lecture locked Herpes Simplex Virus and Shingles
07:58
lecture locked Quick Review: Viral Skin Diseases
05:36
lecture locked Derma Case: 20-year-old Man with an Itchy Circular Rash
01:04
lecture locked Pityriasis Rosea
01:48
lecture locked Tinea Infections: Tinea Corporis and Tinea Versicolor
03:53
lecture locked Candida Intertrigo and Candida Albicans
02:16
lecture locked Impetigo
01:38
lecture locked Tinea Infections: Management
02:58
lecture locked Derma Case: 33-year-old Woman with Rash on Her Chest
04:09
lecture locked Vitiligo
03:56
lecture locked Quick Review: Fungal Skin Infections
01:59
lecture locked Derma Case: 37-year-old Man with Fever and Arm Pain
08:29
lecture locked Complications of Skin and Soft Tissue Infections
00:51
lecture locked Cellulitis
01:08
lecture locked Derma Case: 57-year-old Man with Right Facial Swelling
02:25
lecture locked Quick Review: Bacterial Skin Infections
02:51
Quiz zum Kurs „Skin Infections (Quiz Coming Soon)“

Miscellaneous Skin Disorders (Quiz Coming Soon)

play symbol Derma Case: 41-year-old Woman with Facial Rash
03:33
lecture locked Acne Vulgaris
03:24
lecture locked Dermatomyositis and Seborrheic Dermatitis
01:53
lecture locked Acne Rosacea
03:25
lecture locked Systemic Lupus Erythematosus (SLE)
00:47
lecture locked Derma Case: 24-year-old Woman with Chronic Pain in Axillae
02:49
lecture locked Quick Review: Acne
02:28
lecture locked Review: Life Cycle of a Hair Follicle
02:02
lecture locked Derma Case: 57-year-old Woman with Hypertension and Hair Loss
10:24
lecture locked Quick Review: Alopecia
03:01

Dermatopathology: Foundations

Medicina Legal e Direito Médico (PPC Medicina 2019: Disciplinas da 4ª Série)

Forensic Psychiatry

play symbol Forensic Psychiatry: Introduction
11:07
lecture locked Informed Consent, Competency and Capacity
07:06
lecture locked Criminal Matters
04:29
lecture locked Malpractice
01:32
Quiz zum Kurs „Forensic Psychiatry“

Neurologia (PPC Medicina 2019: Disciplinas da 4ª Série)

Neuropathology

Stroke (Cerebrovascular Accident)

play symbol Stroke: Introduction
02:45
lecture locked Ischemic Stroke
04:32
lecture locked Ischemic Stroke: Characteristics
06:18
lecture locked Embolism
08:44
lecture locked Ischemic Stroke Syndromes
05:24
lecture locked Acute Stroke: Evaluation and Workup
08:58
lecture locked Ischemic Stroke: Treatment
11:18
lecture locked Hemorrhagic Stroke
08:01
Quiz zum Kurs „Stroke (Cerebrovascular Accident)“

Cerebral Aneurysm (Intracranial Aneurysm)

lecture locked Cerebral Aneurysm: Introduction
06:39
lecture locked Cerebral Aneurysm: Diagnostic Workup
03:22
lecture locked Cerebral Aneurysm: Treatment
04:08
Quiz zum Kurs „Cerebral Aneurysm (Intracranial Aneurysm)“

Increased Intracranial Pressure (ICP)

lecture locked Increased Intracranial Pressure: Introduction
05:28
lecture locked Brain Herniation
04:37
Quiz zum Kurs „Increased Intracranial Pressure (ICP)“

Trauma

lecture locked Trauma: Introduction
09:12
lecture locked Trauma: Epidural and Subdural Hematoma
06:14
Quiz zum Kurs „Trauma“

Spinal Cord Pathology

lecture locked Spinal Cord Pathology: Introduction
06:35
lecture locked Anterior Spinal Artery Syndrome
04:35
Quiz zum Kurs „Spinal Cord Pathology“

Headache

play symbol Headache: Introduction
03:36
lecture locked Acute Headache: Meningitis and Temporal Arteritis
06:54
lecture locked Acute Headache: Hypertensive Urgency and Cluster Headache (Horton's Syndrome)
04:53
lecture locked Acute Headaches: Venous Sinus Thrombosis
03:13
lecture locked Sub-Acute Headache, Chronic Headache and Migraine
06:24
lecture locked Pseudotumor Cerebri
04:33
lecture locked Brain Tumor and Tension Headaches
04:56
lecture locked Other Types of Headache
04:01
lecture locked Indications of Brain Imaging in Headache
01:45
Quiz zum Kurs „Headache“

Seizures

play symbol Seizures: Introduction
02:59
lecture locked Seizures: Types
05:36
lecture locked Epilepsy and Febrile Seizures
04:16
lecture locked Evaluation of the First Non-Febrile Seizure and Childhood Epilepsy
02:40
lecture locked Epilepsy Syndromes
05:23
lecture locked Adult Epilepsy
01:49
lecture locked Antiepileptic Drugs
10:57
lecture locked Epilepsy and Pregnancy
04:21
Quiz zum Kurs „Seizures“

CNS Infection—Clinical Neurology

play symbol CNS Infections: Introduction
02:13
lecture locked Acute Meningitis
10:23
lecture locked Acute Bacterial Meningitis: Predisposing Factor Age
03:07
lecture locked Acute Bacterial Meningitis: Predisposing Factor Head Trauma
04:00
lecture locked Acute Viral Meningitis
03:20
lecture locked Tuberculous Meningitis
05:39
lecture locked Chemical Meningitis, Leptomeningeal Carcinomatosis, Neurosyphilis, Lyme Disease
11:01
lecture locked Fungal and Cryptococcus
04:36
lecture locked Cerebral Toxoplasmosis, Neurocysticercosis and Parasitic Meningoencephalitis
08:40
lecture locked Brain Abscess
02:33
lecture locked Herpes Simplex Encephalitis: HSV-1 and HSV-2
09:04
lecture locked HIV (Human Immunodeficiency Virus)
04:33
lecture locked Transmissible Spongiform Encephalopathy (Prion Disease) and Subacute Spongiform Encephalopathy (Creutzfeldt-Jakob Disease)
03:57
Quiz zum Kurs „CNS Infection—Clinical Neurology“

Multiple Sclerosis

play symbol Multiple Sclerosis: Introduction
03:29
lecture locked Multiple Sclerosis: Clinical Features, Epidemiology, Pathology, Location of Lesions
06:16
lecture locked Multiple Sclerosis: Diagnosis and Treatment
04:36
lecture locked Acute Disseminated Encephalomyelitis, Transverse Myelitis and Central Pontine Myelinolysis
05:37
Quiz zum Kurs „Multiple Sclerosis“

Dementia

play symbol Dementia: Introduction
07:09
lecture locked Alzheimer's Disease
07:36
lecture locked Alzheimer's Disease: Pathology and Treatment
10:53
lecture locked Other Causes of Dementia
11:17
Quiz zum Kurs „Dementia“

Mononeuropathy

play symbol Radial Nerve
05:48
lecture locked Median Nerve
03:19
lecture locked Ulnar Nerve
03:13
lecture locked Femoral Nerve
04:55
Quiz zum Kurs „Mononeuropathy“

Polyneuropathy

play symbol Polyneuropathy: Introduction
06:11
lecture locked Metabolic Neuropathies and Diabetic Neuropathy
05:04
lecture locked Hereditary, Toxic and Infectious Neuropathy
04:17
lecture locked Entrapment, Compressive and Peripheral Neuropathy
05:03
lecture locked Neuromuscular Junction and Myasthenia Gravis
06:54
lecture locked Lambert-Eaton Myasthenic Syndrome (LEMS) and Botulinum Toxin
05:42
lecture locked Myopathy Junction and Dystrophinopathies
05:35
lecture locked Limb-Girdle Muscular Dystrophies and Channelopathies
06:28
lecture locked Mitochondrial, Inflammatory, Endocrine and Drug Induced Myopathies
05:40
Quiz zum Kurs „Polyneuropathy“

Tumors of the CNS

play symbol Tumors of the CNS: Introduction
06:41
lecture locked Neuroepithelial Tumors: Astrocytoma
05:37
lecture locked Neuroepithelial Tumors: Fibrillary Astrocytoma
07:18
lecture locked Neuroepithelial Tumors: Oligodendroglioma
07:59
lecture locked Neuroepithelial Tumors: Medulloblastoma
04:27
lecture locked Meningeal Tumors: Meningioma
05:47
lecture locked Other Primary CNS Tumors
08:38
Quiz zum Kurs „Tumors of the CNS“

Movement Disorders

play symbol Movement Disorders: Introduction
08:45
lecture locked Parkinson's Disease
06:56
lecture locked Progressive Supranuclear Palsy, Corticobasal Degeneration and Multiple System Atrophy
05:24
lecture locked Huntington's Disease (Huntington's Chorea)
04:10
lecture locked Wilson's Disease (Hepatolenticular Degeneration)
04:07
Quiz zum Kurs „Movement Disorders“

Altered Mental Status and Coma

lecture locked Altered Mental Status and Coma: Introduction
06:48
lecture locked Coma and Brainstem Reflexes
04:12
lecture locked Brain Death, Decorticate Posturing, Persistent Vegetative State and Locked-In Syndrome
07:10
Quiz zum Kurs „Altered Mental Status and Coma“

Vertigo and Dizziness

lecture locked Vertigo: Introduction
02:17
lecture locked Dix-Hallpike & Epley Maneuver Test
04:57
lecture locked Syncope
02:13
Quiz zum Kurs „Vertigo and Dizziness“

Sleep

lecture locked Sleep Stages
02:20
lecture locked Sleep Disorders (Dyssomnias)
06:58
Quiz zum Kurs „Sleep“

Pediatric Neuropathology

play symbol Embryogenesis
03:34
lecture locked Cerebral Palsy, Mental Retardation and Autism Spectrum Disorder
03:28
lecture locked Development Regression, Neurocutaneous Disorders and Tuberous Sclerosis
05:12
lecture locked Neurofibromatosis, Hypotonia and Childhood Neurodegenerative Disorders
05:15
Quiz zum Kurs „Pediatric Neuropathology“

Other Diseases: Hydrocephalus, Neuromuscular Disease, Plexopathy and Mononeuritis

play symbol Hydrocephalus (Water on the Brain)
06:44
lecture locked Neuromuscular Disease
08:58
lecture locked Plexopathy
03:02
lecture locked Mononeuropathy
02:50
Quiz zum Kurs „Other Diseases: Hydrocephalus, Neuromuscular Disease, Plexopathy and Mononeuritis“

Clinical Neurology

Stroke (Cerebrovascular Accident)

play symbol Stroke: Introduction
02:45
lecture locked Ischemic Stroke
04:32
lecture locked Ischemic Stroke: Characteristics
06:18
lecture locked Embolism
08:44
lecture locked Ischemic Stroke Syndromes
05:24
lecture locked Acute Stroke: Evaluation and Workup
08:58
lecture locked Ischemic Stroke: Treatment
11:18
lecture locked Hemorrhagic Stroke
08:01
Quiz zum Kurs „Stroke (Cerebrovascular Accident)“

Cerebral Aneurysm (Intracranial Aneurysm)

lecture locked Cerebral Aneurysm: Introduction
06:39
lecture locked Cerebral Aneurysm: Diagnostic Workup
03:22
lecture locked Cerebral Aneurysm: Treatment
04:08
Quiz zum Kurs „Cerebral Aneurysm (Intracranial Aneurysm)“

Increased Intracranial Pressure (ICP)

lecture locked Increased Intracranial Pressure: Introduction
05:28
lecture locked Brain Herniation
04:37
Quiz zum Kurs „Increased Intracranial Pressure (ICP)“

Trauma

lecture locked Trauma: Introduction
09:12
lecture locked Trauma: Epidural and Subdural Hematoma
06:14
Quiz zum Kurs „Trauma“

Spinal Cord Pathology

lecture locked Spinal Cord Pathology: Introduction
06:35
lecture locked Anterior Spinal Artery Syndrome
04:35
Quiz zum Kurs „Spinal Cord Pathology“

Headache

play symbol Headache: Introduction
03:36
lecture locked Acute Headache: Meningitis and Temporal Arteritis
06:54
lecture locked Acute Headache: Hypertensive Urgency and Cluster Headache (Horton's Syndrome)
04:53
lecture locked Acute Headaches: Venous Sinus Thrombosis
03:13
lecture locked Sub-Acute Headache, Chronic Headache and Migraine
06:24
lecture locked Pseudotumor Cerebri
04:33
lecture locked Brain Tumor and Tension Headaches
04:56
lecture locked Other Types of Headache
04:01
lecture locked Indications of Brain Imaging in Headache
01:45
Quiz zum Kurs „Headache“

Seizures

play symbol Seizures: Introduction
02:59
lecture locked Seizures: Types
05:36
lecture locked Epilepsy and Febrile Seizures
04:16
lecture locked Evaluation of the First Non-Febrile Seizure and Childhood Epilepsy
02:40
lecture locked Epilepsy Syndromes
05:23
lecture locked Adult Epilepsy
01:49
lecture locked Antiepileptic Drugs
10:57
lecture locked Epilepsy and Pregnancy
04:21
Quiz zum Kurs „Seizures“

CNS Infection—Clinical Neurology

play symbol CNS Infections: Introduction
02:13
lecture locked Acute Meningitis
10:23
lecture locked Acute Bacterial Meningitis: Predisposing Factor Age
03:07
lecture locked Acute Bacterial Meningitis: Predisposing Factor Head Trauma
04:00
lecture locked Acute Viral Meningitis
03:20
lecture locked Tuberculous Meningitis
05:39
lecture locked Chemical Meningitis, Leptomeningeal Carcinomatosis, Neurosyphilis, Lyme Disease
11:01
lecture locked Fungal and Cryptococcus
04:36
lecture locked Cerebral Toxoplasmosis, Neurocysticercosis and Parasitic Meningoencephalitis
08:40
lecture locked Brain Abscess
02:33
lecture locked Herpes Simplex Encephalitis: HSV-1 and HSV-2
09:04
lecture locked HIV (Human Immunodeficiency Virus)
04:33
lecture locked Transmissible Spongiform Encephalopathy (Prion Disease) and Subacute Spongiform Encephalopathy (Creutzfeldt-Jakob Disease)
03:57
Quiz zum Kurs „CNS Infection—Clinical Neurology“

Multiple Sclerosis

play symbol Multiple Sclerosis: Introduction
03:29
lecture locked Multiple Sclerosis: Clinical Features, Epidemiology, Pathology, Location of Lesions
06:16
lecture locked Multiple Sclerosis: Diagnosis and Treatment
04:36
lecture locked Acute Disseminated Encephalomyelitis, Transverse Myelitis and Central Pontine Myelinolysis
05:37
Quiz zum Kurs „Multiple Sclerosis“

Dementia

play symbol Dementia: Introduction
07:09
lecture locked Alzheimer's Disease
07:36
lecture locked Alzheimer's Disease: Pathology and Treatment
10:53
lecture locked Other Causes of Dementia
11:17
Quiz zum Kurs „Dementia“

Mononeuropathy

play symbol Radial Nerve
05:48
lecture locked Median Nerve
03:19
lecture locked Ulnar Nerve
03:13
lecture locked Femoral Nerve
04:55
Quiz zum Kurs „Mononeuropathy“

Polyneuropathy

play symbol Polyneuropathy: Introduction
06:11
lecture locked Metabolic Neuropathies and Diabetic Neuropathy
05:04
lecture locked Hereditary, Toxic and Infectious Neuropathy
04:17
lecture locked Entrapment, Compressive and Peripheral Neuropathy
05:03
lecture locked Neuromuscular Junction and Myasthenia Gravis
06:54
lecture locked Lambert-Eaton Myasthenic Syndrome (LEMS) and Botulinum Toxin
05:42
lecture locked Myopathy Junction and Dystrophinopathies
05:35
lecture locked Limb-Girdle Muscular Dystrophies and Channelopathies
06:28
lecture locked Mitochondrial, Inflammatory, Endocrine and Drug Induced Myopathies
05:40
Quiz zum Kurs „Polyneuropathy“

Tumors of the CNS

play symbol Tumors of the CNS: Introduction
06:41
lecture locked Neuroepithelial Tumors: Astrocytoma
05:37
lecture locked Neuroepithelial Tumors: Fibrillary Astrocytoma
07:18
lecture locked Neuroepithelial Tumors: Oligodendroglioma
07:59
lecture locked Neuroepithelial Tumors: Medulloblastoma
04:27
lecture locked Meningeal Tumors: Meningioma
05:47
lecture locked Other Primary CNS Tumors
08:38
Quiz zum Kurs „Tumors of the CNS“

Movement Disorders

play symbol Movement Disorders: Introduction
08:45
lecture locked Parkinson's Disease
06:56
lecture locked Progressive Supranuclear Palsy, Corticobasal Degeneration and Multiple System Atrophy
05:24
lecture locked Huntington's Disease (Huntington's Chorea)
04:10
lecture locked Wilson's Disease (Hepatolenticular Degeneration)
04:07
Quiz zum Kurs „Movement Disorders“

Altered Mental Status and Coma

lecture locked Altered Mental Status and Coma: Introduction
06:48
lecture locked Coma and Brainstem Reflexes
04:12
lecture locked Brain Death, Decorticate Posturing, Persistent Vegetative State and Locked-In Syndrome
07:10
Quiz zum Kurs „Altered Mental Status and Coma“

Vertigo and Dizziness

lecture locked Vertigo: Introduction
02:17
lecture locked Dix-Hallpike & Epley Maneuver Test
04:57
lecture locked Syncope
02:13
Quiz zum Kurs „Vertigo and Dizziness“

Sleep

lecture locked Sleep Stages
02:20
lecture locked Sleep Disorders (Dyssomnias)
06:58
Quiz zum Kurs „Sleep“

Pediatric Neuropathology

play symbol Embryogenesis
03:34
lecture locked Cerebral Palsy, Mental Retardation and Autism Spectrum Disorder
03:28
lecture locked Development Regression, Neurocutaneous Disorders and Tuberous Sclerosis
05:12
lecture locked Neurofibromatosis, Hypotonia and Childhood Neurodegenerative Disorders
05:15
Quiz zum Kurs „Pediatric Neuropathology“

Other Diseases: Hydrocephalus, Neuromuscular Disease, Plexopathy and Mononeuritis

play symbol Hydrocephalus (Water on the Brain)
06:44
lecture locked Neuromuscular Disease
08:58
lecture locked Plexopathy
03:02
lecture locked Mononeuropathy
02:50
Quiz zum Kurs „Other Diseases: Hydrocephalus, Neuromuscular Disease, Plexopathy and Mononeuritis“

Neurologic and Psychiatric Emergencies

play symbol Altered Mental Status (AMS – Emergency Medicine)
04:49
play symbol Altered Mental Status (AMS): Common Causes
02:43
play symbol Altered Mental Status (AMS): First steps
04:36
lecture locked Altered Mental Status (AMS): History
09:37
lecture locked Altered Mental Status (AMS): Management
02:50
lecture locked Headache (Emergency Medicine)
08:38
lecture locked Migraine: Presentation & Diagnosis
02:59
lecture locked Migraine: Management
02:23
lecture locked Cluster Headache (Emergency Medicine)
02:21
lecture locked Secondary Headache (Emergency Medicine)
04:04
lecture locked Acute Ischemic Stroke (AIS – Emergency Medicine)
07:33
lecture locked Acute Ischemic Stroke (AIS): Signs & Symptoms
02:39
lecture locked Acute Ischemic Stroke (AIS): Examination
05:06
lecture locked Acute Ischemic Stroke (AIS): Diagnosis
04:59
lecture locked Acute Ischemic Stroke (AIS): Management
06:09
lecture locked Spontaneous Intracerebral Hemorrhage (ICH – Emergency Medicine)
04:43
lecture locked Spontaneous Intracerebral Hemorrhage (ICH): Examination & Diagnosis
03:43
lecture locked Spontaneous Intracerebral Hemorrhage (ICH): Management
05:07
lecture locked Subarachnoid Hemorrhage (SAH – Emergency Medicine)
03:59
lecture locked Subarachnoid Hemorrhage (SAH): Diagnosis
04:34
lecture locked Subarachnoid Hemorrhage (SAH): Management
02:14
lecture locked Seizures (Emergency Medicine)
05:21
lecture locked Seizures: Pathophysiology
06:07
lecture locked Seizure: Examination
03:48
lecture locked Seizure: Diagnosis
06:15
lecture locked Seizure: Management
07:20
lecture locked Meningitis and Encephalitis (Emergency Medicine)
07:57
lecture locked Meningitis and Encephalitis: Examination
03:21
lecture locked Meningitis and Encephalitis: Diagnosis
07:52
lecture locked Meningitis and Encephalitis: Management & Prophylaxis
04:20
lecture locked Suicidal Patients (Emergency Medicine)
03:45
lecture locked Methods of Suicide
03:46
lecture locked Suicidal Patients: Diagnosis
02:32
lecture locked Suicidal Patients: Management
02:38
lecture locked Suicidal Patients: Documentation and Disposition
03:15
Quiz zum Kurs „Neurologic and Psychiatric Emergencies“

Pediatric Neurology

play symbol Seizures in Children: Introduction
09:03
play symbol Status Epilepticus: Management
03:51
play symbol Generalized Seizure in Children
07:04
lecture locked Febrile Seizure
06:18
lecture locked Ataxia in Children
05:54
lecture locked Migraines and Headaches in Children
05:40
lecture locked Secondary Headache in Children
07:06
lecture locked Guillan-Barré Syndrome (GBS) and Acute Disseminated Encephalomyelitis (ADEM)
08:13
lecture locked Muscular Dystrophy in Children
07:59
lecture locked Spinal Muscular Atrophy (SMA) in Children
03:36
lecture locked Infant Botulism
05:11
lecture locked Myasthenia Gravis in Children
03:14
lecture locked Cerebral Palsy (CP)
04:51
lecture locked Intellectual Disability in Children
02:57
lecture locked Tics and Tourettes in Children
04:55
lecture locked Tuberous Sclerosis in Children
04:27
lecture locked Neurofibromatosis (NF) and Sturge Weber Syndrome
06:04
lecture locked Increased Intracranial Pressure (ICP), Hydrocephalus & Dandy-Walker Variant (DWV)
10:13
lecture locked Arnold-Chiari Malformations and Craniosynostosis
07:24
Quiz zum Kurs „Pediatric Neurology“

Oncologia (PPC Medicina 2019: Disciplinas da 4ª Série)

Oncology

Principles of Neoplasia and Carcinogenesis

play symbol Neoplasia, Dysplasia, Tumor and Cancer: Differentiating Definitions– Neoplasia
04:55
play symbol Types of Tumors: Tissue, Benign and Malignant – Neoplasia
03:48
lecture locked Benign Neoplasm and Teratoma – Neoplasia
07:27
lecture locked Malignant Neoplasms – Neoplasia
03:29
lecture locked Bronchogenic Carcinoma, Osteogenic Sarcoma & Grading– Neoplasia
05:54
lecture locked Diagnosis of Cancer – Neoplasia
05:38
lecture locked Malignant Neoplasm: Invasion and Metastasis – Neoplasia
05:28
lecture locked Metastasis and Bone Metastasis – Neoplasia
07:41
lecture locked Epidemiology of Cancer – Neoplasia
04:37
lecture locked Introduction to Carcinogenesis – Carcinogenesis
04:49
lecture locked Carcinogenic Chemicals – Carcinogenesis
08:24
lecture locked Ultraviolet Radiation: Excision Repair & Carcinogen – Carcinogenesis
05:13
lecture locked Ionizing Radiation – Carcinogenesis
04:53
lecture locked DNA Virus – Carcinogenesis
09:18
lecture locked DNA Repair Defects & Neoplastic Molecular Markers – Carcinogenesis
11:51
lecture locked Four Classes of Normal Regulatory Genes & Signal Transduction – Carcinogenesis
06:58
lecture locked Proto-Oncogenes & Mechanisms of Oncogene Activation – Carcinogenesis
04:48
lecture locked Oncogenes – Carcinogenesis
06:14
lecture locked Cell Cycle: Cyclin D – Carcinogenesis
13:29
lecture locked RAS Protein & Signal Transduction – Carcinogenesis
07:09
lecture locked Tumor Suppressor Genes: Definition and Inactivation – Carcinogenesis
07:08
lecture locked Paraneoplastic Syndromes – Carcinogenesis
04:46
lecture locked Retinoblastoma – Carcinogenesis
09:07
lecture locked Tumor Suppressor Genes: VHL, WT, NF, BRCA, DCC – Carcinogenesis
06:30
lecture locked Regulation of Apoptosis and Clonality– Carcinogenesis
02:55
lecture locked Tumor Progression: Adenoma Carcinoma Sequence – Carcinogenesis
05:46
lecture locked Paraneoplastic Endocrinopathies – Carcinogenesis
06:42
Quiz zum Kurs „Principles of Neoplasia and Carcinogenesis“

Lymphadenopathy – White Blood Cell Pathology (WBC)

play symbol Lymphadenopathy: Introduction – White Blood Cell Pathology
05:13
lecture locked Lymphadenopathy: Lymphoid Neoplasms – White Blood Cell Pathology
03:31
lecture locked Lymphadenopathy: Non-Hodgkin Lymphoma (NHL) – White Blood Cell Pathology
03:13
lecture locked Lymphadenopathy: Follicular Lymphoma and Lymphoid Hyperplasia – White Blood Cell Pathology
07:09
lecture locked Lymphadenopathy: Diffuse Large B-Cell Lymphoma – White Blood Cell Pathology
04:48
lecture locked Lymphadenopathy: Burkitt Lymphoma – White Blood Cell Pathology
02:50
lecture locked Lymphadenopathy: Hodgkin Lymphoma (Hodgkin's Disease) – White Blood Cell Pathology
09:24
lecture locked Lymphadenopathy: Reed-Sternberg Cells – White Blood Cell Pathology
08:03
lecture locked Lymphadenopathy: Plasma Cell Neoplasms – White Blood Cell Pathology
03:52
lecture locked Lymphadenopathy: Multiple Myeloma (Introduction)
03:03
lecture locked Lymphadenopathy: Serum Protein Electrophoresis – White Blood Cell Pathology
03:16
lecture locked Lymphadenopathy: Signs and Symptoms of Multiple Myeloma – White Blood Cell Pathology
06:59
lecture locked Lymphadenopathy: Plasmacytoma, MGUS and Lymphoplasmacytic Lymphoma – White Blood Cell Pathology
08:01
lecture locked Lymphadenopathy: Splenomegaly – White Blood Cell Pathology
03:12
lecture locked Lymphadenopathy: Thymus Disorders – White Blood Cell Pathology
03:30
lecture locked Lymphadenopathy: Thymoma – White Blood Cell Pathology
06:33
Quiz zum Kurs „Lymphadenopathy – White Blood Cell Pathology (WBC)“

Leukemia – White Blood Cell Pathology (WBC)

play symbol Leukemia: Acute Leukemia – White Blood Cell Pathology
06:03
lecture locked Leukemia: Hematopoiesis – White Blood Cell Pathology
02:49
lecture locked Leukemia: Acute Myeloid Leukemia (AML) – White Blood Cell Pathology
10:22
lecture locked Leukemia: Acute Lymphocytic Leukemia (ALL) – White Blood Cell Pathology
03:37
lecture locked Leukemia: Chronic Myelogenous Leukemia (CML) – White Blood Cell Pathology
05:17
lecture locked Leukemia: Chronic Lymphoid Leukemia (CLL) – White Blood Cell Pathology
06:32
lecture locked Leukemia: Polycythemia – White Blood Cell Pathology
13:02
lecture locked Leukemia: Types of Leukemia incl. Hairy Cell Leukemia (HCL) and Adult T-Cell Leukemia/Lymphoma (ATLL) – White Blood Cell Pathology
04:38
lecture locked Cancer Drugs & Chemotherapeutic Agents: MTX, 5-FU, 6-MP, 6TG & Ara-C – White Blood Cell Pathology
10:11
lecture locked Cancer Drugs & Chemotherapeutic Agents: Dactinomycin, Daxorubicin, Bleomycin etc. – White Blood Cell Pathology
10:25
Quiz zum Kurs „Leukemia – White Blood Cell Pathology (WBC)“

Lung Cancer

play symbol Lung Cancer: Definition
01:12
lecture locked Small Lung Cancer
08:07
lecture locked Adenocarcinoma
05:57
lecture locked Squamous Cell Carcinoma
02:57
lecture locked Large Cell Carcinoma
01:12
lecture locked Bronchial Carcinoid
04:06
lecture locked Mesothelioma
05:20
lecture locked Lung Nodules and Cancer
03:04
Quiz zum Kurs „Lung Cancer “

Neoplasms of the Endocrine System

lecture locked Goiter and Thyroid Nodules
06:22
lecture locked Thyroid Adenomas and Thyroid Carcinomas
07:15
lecture locked Types of Thyroid Carcinoma
09:19
lecture locked Pheochromocytoma – Adrenal Medulla
09:35
lecture locked Hereditary Disorders: Von-Hippel-Lindau Syndrome, Sturge-Weber-Syndrome, Neuroblastoma, MEN2A & MEN2B – Andrenal Medulla
05:33
play symbol Multiple Endocrine Neoplasia Type 1 (MEN1) – Enteroendocrine Tumors
06:55
play symbol Gastrinoma – Enteroendocrine Tumors
03:08
play symbol Glucagonoma (Alpha Cell Tumor) – Enteroendocrine Tumors
00:59
lecture locked VIPoma – Enteroendocrine Tumors
02:02
Quiz zum Kurs „Neoplasms of the Endocrine System“

Neoplasms of the Reproductive System

lecture locked Vulvar Intraepithelial Neoplasia & Extramammary Paget´s Disease
04:49
lecture locked Vaginal Cancer
02:43
lecture locked Endometrial Polyp
00:31
lecture locked Leiomyoma vs. Leiomyosarcoma
03:22
lecture locked Endometrial Hyperplasia
02:45
lecture locked Endometrial Adenocarcinoma
02:40
lecture locked Tumors and Cysts in the Fallopian Tube
01:40
play symbol Benign Cysts
01:34
lecture locked Ovarian Tumors
01:59
lecture locked Types of Ovarian Tumors: Epithelial Tumors
07:00
lecture locked Types of Ovarian Tumors: Endometrioid Tumors
00:53
lecture locked Types of Ovarian Tumors: Germ Cell Tumors
02:35
lecture locked Types of Ovarian Tumors: Maturing Teratoma
03:26
lecture locked Types of Ovarian Tumors: Dysgerminoma
01:04
lecture locked Types of Ovarian Tumors: Endodermal Sinus Tumor
01:06
lecture locked Types of Ovarian Tumors: Choriocarcinoma
01:24
lecture locked Types of Ovarian Tumors: Sex Cord-Stromal Tumors & Granulosa-Theca Tumor
05:32
lecture locked Types of Ovarian Tumors: Metastatic Ovarian Tumors
01:58
lecture locked Breast Cancer: Mammographic Signs
02:23
lecture locked Intraductal Papilloma
01:46
lecture locked Morphology of Breast Carcinoma
03:20
lecture locked Types of Non-Invasive Breast Cancer
03:06
lecture locked Clinical Anatomy of Breast Cancer
03:06
lecture locked Types of Invasive Breast Cancer
04:27
lecture locked Breast Cancer: Epidemiology & Risk Factors
04:03
lecture locked Breast Cancer Classification
08:45
lecture locked Testicular Cancer
02:38
lecture locked Types of Germ Cell Tumors (GCT)
06:36
lecture locked Types of Non Germ Cell Tumors
01:35
Quiz zum Kurs „Neoplasms of the Reproductive System“

Neoplasms of the Gastrointestinal System

lecture locked Esophageal Cancer
06:16
lecture locked Stomach Cancer
10:45
lecture locked Gastric Lymphoma
02:38
lecture locked Gastric Polyps
01:28
lecture locked Carcinoid Syndrome
04:05
lecture locked Colon Cancer: Diagnosis and Management
05:42
lecture locked Colon Cancer: Risk Factors, Diagnosis & Treatment
08:23
lecture locked Colon Polyps
02:38
lecture locked Familial Adenomatous Polyposis, Gardner's Syndrome and Turcot Syndrome
03:43
lecture locked Peutz-Jegher's Syndrome, Juvenile Polyposis and HNPCC
02:29
lecture locked Types of Hepatobiliary Tumors
01:58
lecture locked Malignant Liver Tumors
02:13
lecture locked Benign Liver Tumors
01:06
lecture locked Pancreatic Pseudocyst
01:38
lecture locked Pancreatic Cancer
07:12
lecture locked Choledochal Cysts
01:35
lecture locked Cholangiocarcinoma
03:19
Quiz zum Kurs „Neoplasms of the Gastrointestinal System“

Tumors of the CNS

play symbol Tumors of the CNS: Introduction
06:41
lecture locked Neuroepithelial Tumors: Astrocytoma
05:37
lecture locked Neuroepithelial Tumors: Fibrillary Astrocytoma
07:18
lecture locked Neuroepithelial Tumors: Oligodendroglioma
07:59
lecture locked Neuroepithelial Tumors: Medulloblastoma
04:27
lecture locked Meningeal Tumors: Meningioma
05:47
lecture locked Other Primary CNS Tumors
08:38
Quiz zum Kurs „Tumors of the CNS“

Neoplastic Skin Diseases

lecture locked Dermatofibroma (Benign Fibrous Histiocytoma)
01:40
lecture locked Seborrheic Keratosis (Seborrheic Eczema) and Actinic Keratosis (Solar Keratosis)
06:14
lecture locked Basal Cell Carcinoma (BCC, Basal Cell Cancer)
04:23
lecture locked Squamous Cell Carcinoma (SCC, Squamous Cell Cancer)
05:10
lecture locked Actinic Chelitis
00:34
lecture locked Mycosis Fungoides
03:55
lecture locked Benign Nevus and Dysplastic Nevus
08:16
lecture locked Malignant Melanoma
09:30
Quiz zum Kurs „Neoplastic Skin Diseases“

Pediatria e Puericultura II (PPC Medicina 2019: Disciplinas da 4ª Série)

Pediatrics

Pediatric Cardiology

play symbol Diagnosis if a Baby is Blue and Hyperoxia Test
07:10
play symbol Truncus Arteriosus and Transposition of the Great Vessels (TGV)
05:13
lecture locked Tricuspid Atresia
03:07
lecture locked Tetralogy of Fallot (TOF)
04:06
lecture locked Total Anomalous Pulmonary Venous Return (TAPVR)
03:21
lecture locked Hypoplastic Left Heart Syndrome (HLHS)
09:14
lecture locked Coarctation of the Aorta
03:14
lecture locked Hypertrophic Obstructive Cardiomyopathy (HOCM)
05:22
lecture locked Patent Ductus Arteriosus (PDA)
05:01
lecture locked Atrial Septal Defect (ASD)
03:24
lecture locked Ventricular Septal Defect (VSD)
04:22
lecture locked Infective Endocarditis (IE)
06:58
lecture locked Acquired Myocarditis
04:57
lecture locked Cardiomyopathy in Children
04:47
lecture locked Pericarditis
04:49
lecture locked Bradycardia (Slow Heart Rate)
08:01
lecture locked Tachyarrhythmias (Tachycardia): Definition
06:08
lecture locked Tachyarrhythmias (Tachycardia): Treatment
05:41
Quiz zum Kurs „Pediatric Cardiology“

Pediatric Pulmonology

play symbol Pediatric (Childhood) Asthma: Pathology, Signs & Symptoms
07:28
play symbol Pediatric (Childhood) Asthma: Clinical Presentation
02:37
lecture locked Pediatric (Childhood) Asthma: Diagnosis & Treatment
06:57
lecture locked Pediatric Asthma: Management
06:47
lecture locked Bronchiolitis: Causes and Risks
05:51
lecture locked Bronchiolitis: Diagnosis
04:54
lecture locked Bronchiolitis: Clinical Presentation & Management
10:06
lecture locked Cystic Fibrosis (CF): Pathology
09:48
lecture locked Cystic Fibrosis (CF): Clinical Presentation, Signs & Symptoms
02:38
lecture locked Cystic Fibrosis (CF): Diagnosis & Management
06:09
lecture locked Chronic Lung Disease of Prematurity (Bronchopulmonary Dysplasia – BPD)
06:12
lecture locked Surfactant Deficiency
04:47
lecture locked Pulmonary Hypoplasia
02:30
lecture locked Diaphragmatic Hernia and Congenital Cystic Adenomatoid Malformation (CCAM)
04:56
lecture locked Pediatric Pulmonary Embolism (PE)
06:14
lecture locked Allergic Bronchopulmonary Aspergillosis (ABPA)
02:51
lecture locked Ciliary Dyskinesia
05:11
lecture locked Alpha-1 Antitrypsin Deficiency
02:40
lecture locked Pediatric Pneumothorax
12:19
Quiz zum Kurs „Pediatric Pulmonology“

Pediatric Gastroenterology

play symbol Approach to Vomiting
09:16
play symbol Pediatric Diarrhea: Pathology
08:26
play symbol Pediatric Diarrhea: History & Physical Exam
02:35
play symbol Pediatric Diarrhea: Lab Work & Imaging
05:29
lecture locked Conjugated Hyperbilirubinemia
04:29
lecture locked Alagille Syndrome
03:24
lecture locked Biliary Atresia
04:41
lecture locked Pediatric Choledochal Cysts
04:35
lecture locked Appendicitis in Children
10:34
lecture locked Pediatric Meckel’s Diverticulum
04:13
lecture locked Intussusception in Children
10:30
lecture locked Pancreatitis in Children: Pathology
06:40
lecture locked Pancreatitis in Children: Signs, Symptoms, Diagnosis & Management
07:05
lecture locked Pediatric Cholecystitis (Inflammation of the Gallbladder)
05:49
lecture locked Failure to Thrive (FTT): Pathology
07:30
lecture locked Failure to Thrive (FTT): History & Physical Exam
04:56
lecture locked Failure to Thrive (FTT): Management
05:58
lecture locked Constipation in Children: Pathology & Clinical Presentation
06:35
lecture locked Constipation in Children: Diagnosis & Management
05:53
lecture locked Hirschsprung's Disease (Congenital Megacolon)
06:39
lecture locked Congenital Hypertrophic Pyloric Stenosis
05:21
lecture locked Duodenal Atresia in Children
03:38
lecture locked Intestinal Malrotation
07:54
lecture locked Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD): Pathology, Signs & Symptoms
08:03
lecture locked Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD): Diagnosis & Management
07:35
lecture locked Milk Protein Allergy in Children (Cow's Milk Protein Intolerance, CMPA)
08:17
lecture locked Celiac Disease in Children
08:47
lecture locked Pediatric Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD): Basics
04:44
lecture locked Pediatric Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD): Diagnosis
05:34
lecture locked Pediatric Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD): Management
06:17
lecture locked Fluid Replacement Therapy (FTP) in Children: Basics
03:34
lecture locked Fluid Replacement Therapy (FTP) in Children: Diagnosis
04:07
lecture locked Fluid Replacement Therapy (FTP) in Children: Management
14:13
Quiz zum Kurs „Pediatric Gastroenterology“

Pediatric Endocrinology

play symbol Tracking Growth in Children
03:40
play symbol Understanding Short Stature in Children
07:28
play symbol Growth Delay: Diagnosis & Management
05:53
play symbol Normal Puberty in Children
04:12
lecture locked Precocious Puberty in Children
06:14
lecture locked Delayed Puberty in Children
05:04
lecture locked Inborn Errors of Metabolism: Metabolic Pathways
02:58
lecture locked Disorders of Carbohydrate Metabolism
06:17
lecture locked Disorders of Amino Acid Metabolism
06:55
lecture locked Defects of Fatty Acid Oxidation
03:37
lecture locked Urea Cycle Disorders
02:27
lecture locked Type 1 Diabetes (Juvenile Diabetes): Basics
03:15
lecture locked Type 1 Diabetes (Juvenile Diabetes): Typical Presentation
03:12
lecture locked Type 1 Diabetes (Juvenile Diabetes): Diagnosis
04:35
lecture locked Type 1 Diabetes (Juvenile Diabetes): Management
12:10
lecture locked Type 2 Diabetes (Adult Onset Diabetes)
12:36
lecture locked Diabetes Insipidus (DI) in Children
09:40
lecture locked SIADH (Syndrome of Inappropriate Antidiuretic Hormone Secretion) in Children
09:27
lecture locked Hyperthyroidism in Children
09:04
lecture locked Hypothyroidism in Children
07:38
lecture locked Congenital Adrenal Hyperplasia (CAH) in Children
07:43
lecture locked Cushing's Syndrome in Children
06:05
lecture locked Adrenal Insufficiency (Addison's Disease) in Children
11:39
lecture locked Calcium Homeostasis in Children
03:44
lecture locked Hypocalcemia in Children
08:15
lecture locked Hypercalcemia in Children
05:15
Quiz zum Kurs „Pediatric Endocrinology“

Pediatric Neurology

play symbol Seizures in Children: Introduction
09:03
play symbol Status Epilepticus: Management
03:51
play symbol Generalized Seizure in Children
07:04
lecture locked Febrile Seizure
06:18
lecture locked Ataxia in Children
05:54
lecture locked Migraines and Headaches in Children
05:40
lecture locked Secondary Headache in Children
07:06
lecture locked Guillan-Barré Syndrome (GBS) and Acute Disseminated Encephalomyelitis (ADEM)
08:13
lecture locked Muscular Dystrophy in Children
07:59
lecture locked Spinal Muscular Atrophy (SMA) in Children
03:36
lecture locked Infant Botulism
05:11
lecture locked Myasthenia Gravis in Children
03:14
lecture locked Cerebral Palsy (CP)
04:51
lecture locked Intellectual Disability in Children
02:57
lecture locked Tics and Tourettes in Children
04:55
lecture locked Tuberous Sclerosis in Children
04:27
lecture locked Neurofibromatosis (NF) and Sturge Weber Syndrome
06:04
lecture locked Increased Intracranial Pressure (ICP), Hydrocephalus & Dandy-Walker Variant (DWV)
10:13
lecture locked Arnold-Chiari Malformations and Craniosynostosis
07:24
Quiz zum Kurs „Pediatric Neurology“

Pediatric Rheumatology and Orthopedics

play symbol Juvenile Idiopathic Arthritis (JIA)
06:25
play symbol Juvenile Idiopathic Arthritis (JIA): Diagnosis & Management
05:28
lecture locked Swollen Joint in Children: Reactive Arthritis & Transient Synovitis (TS)
06:50
lecture locked Systemic Lupus Erythematosus (SLE) in Children
07:56
lecture locked Systemic Lupus Erythematosus (SLE) in Children: Labs and Management
03:26
lecture locked Granulomatosis with Polyangiitis (Wegener's Granulomatosis) and Goodpasture Syndrome
06:17
lecture locked Henoch-Schönlein Purpura (HSP, Spring Fever)
07:05
lecture locked Kawasaki Disease (Mucocutaneous Lymph Node Syndrome)
12:52
lecture locked Developmental Dislocation (Dysplasia) of the Hip (DDH)
04:50
lecture locked Clubfoot (Talipes Equinovarus) and Metatarsus Adductus
05:31
lecture locked Pediatric Orthopedic Leg Problems: Blount's Disease, Legg–Calvé–Perthes Disease (LCPD), Slipped Capital Femoral Epiphysis (SCFE) and Osgood-Schlatter Disease (OSD)
07:44
lecture locked Nursemaid's Elbow
03:40
lecture locked Scoliosis in Children
03:46
lecture locked Osteogenesis Imperfecta (Brittle Bone Disease) in Children
04:35
Quiz zum Kurs „Pediatric Rheumatology and Orthopedics“

Pediatric Nephrology and Urology

play symbol Pediatric Hematuria (Blood in Urine)
08:37
lecture locked Pediatric Glomerulonephritis
05:50
lecture locked Pediatric Proteinuria (Protein in Urine)
04:33
lecture locked Tubular Proteinuria and Focal Segmental Glomerulosclerosis (FSGS)
03:37
lecture locked Workup of Proteinuria and Nephrotic Syndrome in Children
10:00
lecture locked Hemolytic-Uremic Syndrome (HUS) in Children
08:15
lecture locked Vesicoureteral Reflux (VUR) and Types of Reflux
06:25
lecture locked Posterior Urethral Valves (PUV) and Ureteropelvic Junction (UPJ) Obstruction
04:29
lecture locked Vesicoureteral Reflux (VUR): Management
04:24
lecture locked Pediatric Polycystic Kidney Disease
04:29
lecture locked Renal Tubular Acidosis (RTA) in Children: Type 1
05:04
lecture locked Renal Tubular Acidosis (RTA) in Children: Type 2 and 3
03:58
lecture locked Renal Tubular Acidosis (RTA) in Children: Type 4 and Review
05:08
lecture locked Pediatric Rhabdomyolysis
04:40
lecture locked Undescended Testicle in Children
07:53
Quiz zum Kurs „Pediatric Nephrology and Urology“

Pediatric Hematology

play symbol Anemia in Children: Three Categories
03:25
play symbol Anemia in Children: Severity and Diagnosis
07:18
play symbol Direct and Indirect Coombs Tests
04:53
lecture locked Anemia in Children: Pathology and Diagnosis
03:57
lecture locked Pediatric Iron Deficiency Anemia, Vitamin B12 Deficiency, Folate Deficiency & Erythrocyte Aplasia
07:05
lecture locked Pediatric Pyruvate Kinase Deficiency, Autoimmune Hemolytic Anemia (AIHA) & Hereditary Spherocytosis
06:25
lecture locked Pediatric Bleeding Disorders: Von Willebrand Disease (VWD)
06:44
lecture locked Pediatric Bleeding Disorders: Hemophilia
08:25
lecture locked Hypercoagulability: Primary Causes
03:34
lecture locked Hypercoagulability: Secondary Causes
05:15
lecture locked Pediatric Sickle Cell Disease
04:55
lecture locked Hemoglobin SS Disease
03:22
lecture locked Pediatric Sickle Cell Disease: Management
03:58
lecture locked Pediatric Thalassemia
08:09
lecture locked Pediatric G6PD Deficiency
06:43
lecture locked Disseminated Intravascular Coagulation (DIC)
04:22
lecture locked Idiopathic Thrombocytopenic Purpura (ITP)
04:47
lecture locked Pediatric Neutropenia
05:13
Quiz zum Kurs „Pediatric Hematology“

Pediatric Infectious Diseases

play symbol The Febrile Baby: Introduction
03:06
play symbol The Febrile Baby: Herpes Simplex Virus (HSV) Disease in the Neonate
06:22
play symbol The Febrile Baby: Urinary tract infection (UTI), Bacteremia & Meningitis
08:14
play symbol Managing Well-appearing Infants with Fever
05:08
play symbol Infections of the Upper Pediatric Airway: Stomatitis (Oral Mucositis)
03:40
lecture locked Infections of the Upper Pediatric Airway: Peritonsilar Abscess (Quinsy)
03:39
lecture locked Infections of the Upper Pediatric Airway: Epiglottitis
03:46
lecture locked Infections of the Upper Pediatric Airway: Retropharyngeal Abscess
06:07
lecture locked Infections of the Upper Pediatric Airway: Croup
07:39
lecture locked Community Acquired Pneumonia (CAP): Pathology, Diagnosis, Signs & Symptoms
06:12
lecture locked Community Acquired Pneumonia (CAP): Management
04:35
lecture locked Mycoplasma Pneumonia in Children
03:23
lecture locked Pneumonia in Children: Pertussis (Whooping Cough)
04:59
lecture locked Meningitis in Children: Pathology and Diagnosis
05:45
lecture locked Meningitis in Children: Bacterial vs. Viral, Suspected Bacterial
08:15
lecture locked Orbital Cellulitis and Preseptal Cellulitis: Pathology & Clinical Presentation
06:15
lecture locked Orbital Cellulitis and Preseptal Cellulitis: Diagnosis & Management
05:08
lecture locked Cervical Lymphadenitis: Differential Diagnosis
04:18
lecture locked Bacterial Cervical Lymphadenitis: Management & Diagnosis
06:10
lecture locked Scarlet Fever and Rheumatic Fever in Children
08:32
lecture locked Tuberculosis (TB) in Children: Pathology & Diagnosis
09:42
lecture locked Tuberculosis (TB) in Children: Management
06:38
lecture locked Malaria in Children
09:48
lecture locked Mononucleosis (Mono) in Children
06:29
lecture locked HIV in Children: Pathology, Clinical Presentation & Diagnosis
08:58
lecture locked HIV in Children: Management & Prevention
07:25
lecture locked Toxic Shock Syndrome (TSS) in Children
08:36
lecture locked Urinary Tract Infections (UTI, Bladder Infection) in Children: Pathology & Diagnosis
08:43
lecture locked Urinary Tract Infections (UTI, Bladder Infection) in Children: Management
07:49
lecture locked Urinary Tract Infections (UTI, Bladder Infection) in Children: Underlying Renal Abnormalities & Prevention
05:33
lecture locked Skin and Soft Tissue Infections (SSTI) in Children: Pathology, Clinical Presentation & Diagnosis
05:43
lecture locked Skin and Soft Tissue Infections (SSTI) in Children: Management
06:30
lecture locked Osteomyelitis (Bone Infection) and Septic Arthritis in Children: Pathology
02:31
lecture locked Septic Arthritis in Children
10:10
lecture locked Osteomyelitis (Bone Infection) and Chronic Recurrent Multifocal Osteomyelitis (CRMO) in Children
06:27
lecture locked Immunizations in the United States: Introduction
02:05
lecture locked Immunizations in the United States: Vaccines
10:30
lecture locked Immunizations in the United States: Combined Vaccines and Special Considerations
07:00
lecture locked Tick-Borne Disease, Lyme Disease, Rocky Mountain Spotted Fever (RMSF) & Ehrlichiosis
09:08
Quiz zum Kurs „Pediatric Infectious Diseases“

Pediatric Allergy and Immunology

play symbol Urticaria (Hives) and Angioedema in Children
06:34
lecture locked Anaphylaxis and Food Allergy (Hypersensitivity) in Children
07:13
lecture locked T-Cell Deficiency, Severe Combined Immunodeficiency (SCID), Ataxia-Telangiectasia, Wiskott–Aldrich syndrome (WAS) & DiGeorge Syndrome
07:08
lecture locked Chronic Granulomatous Disease (CGD)
03:11
lecture locked Humoral Immune Deficiency
05:46
Quiz zum Kurs „Pediatric Allergy and Immunology“

Pediatric Dermatology

play symbol Eczema in Children
08:07
lecture locked Seborrheic Dermatitis, Psoriasis and Impetigo in Children
07:11
lecture locked Erythema Multiforme and Stevens-Johnson Syndrome (SJS) in Children
05:46
lecture locked Serum Sickness in Children
05:15
lecture locked Drug Reaction with Eosinophilia and Systemic Symptoms (DRESS)
06:05
lecture locked Hemangioma
06:35
lecture locked Nevus (Moles) in Children
06:02
lecture locked Scabies, Head Lice (Pediculosis Capitis) and Tinea Corporis (Ringworm) in Children
09:04
lecture locked Pityriasis Rosea in Children